summa western reserve hospital entrance

Summa Western Reserve Hospital recently announced its outstanding, “Shining Star” employees for November.

Summa Western Reserve Hospital uses the Shining Star program to reward and publically recognize “The Best at Western Reserve Hospital”.  Any staff member, physician, volunteer, patient or visitor may be nominated by others at the hospital to acknowledge their outstanding behavior and/or service.

The Shining Stars for the month of November include:

Donna Abbott – Medical Records

Daniela Aminger – 3 West

Deb Armprester – 3 West

Sue Ayers – 3 West

Gary Bagnato – Environmental Services

Debbie Ballou – Radiology

Laura Baxter – Radiology

Caroline Bell – Dietary

Ray Berger– Environmental Services

Kim Bettio – 2 West

Karen Brown – Radiology

Kelly Burgess – 3 West

Tom Butler – Patient Access

Nathan Cain – Medical Student

Rosemary Campbell – Surgery

Ronda Chaya – Medical Records

Andrea Clapper – 3 West

Paul Clawson – Material Management

Mallory Conway – 3 West

Joyce Cox – Respiratory

Sharon Dalton – Medical Records

Jordan Danish – 3 West

Nancy Davis – Environmental Services

Harold DeFord – Maintenance

Kathy Dobbertin – Surgery

Erin Dockery – 2 West

Devon Egger – 2 West

Peter Ferraro – 3 West

Brenda Gidley – Respiratory

Gloria Gjurkovitsch – 3 West

Karen Grace – Patient Access

Kim Guffin – Medical Records

Christy Hamby – Natatorium PT

Doug Haring – Respiratory

Debra Hart – Medical Records

Kelly Henderson – 2 West

Joanne Holiday – 3 West

Diana Horne – Respiratory

Susan Hosey – Medical Records

Emily Howell – 2 West

Jennifer Husk – 2 West

Marie Jensen – Medical Records

Colleen Jewell – 3 West

Sarah Jews – 2 West

Dana Johnson – 2 West

Bernice Jones – Environmental Services

Deborah Jones – Nursing Administration

Alison Jordan – 2 West

Angel Kessler – 3 West

Amy Lothes – Medical Records

Jan Mayfield – 2 West

Eric McFall – 3 West

Fancie McGuire – Endoscopy

Jane Meredith – 3 West

Peg Misencik – Radiology

Michelle Morgan – 2 West

Vicki Morgan – 3 West

Abi Morrison – 3 West

Holly Patton – 2 West

Sara Pender – 3 West

Georgann Perry – 2 West

Rachel Rex – 2 West

Carrie Riddle – Medical Records

Courtney Ruthrauff – 3 West

Brittany Rylott – Environmental Services

Jill Schmitt – Radiology

Sue Serian – 2 West

Dave Stull – 3 West

Rilly Suttcliffe – Medical Records

Gail Swearinger – Volunteer

Sara Testa – Stow Radiology

Rhonda Tisdale – 2 West

Euna Tolbert – 2 West

Leslie Truxal – 3 West

Chrissy Vecchio – Respiratory

Leslie Wagner – 3 West

Shamia Wilson – 2 West

Pam Winnett – 3 West

Linda Winston – Material Management

Emily Wright – Respiratory

Lashanna Wright – 3 West

Anesthesia Staff

Surgery Staff

Share this news:

Leave a Reply